The Kashmir Files Box Office Collection Day 6 2022

0
Join Now

According to sources, the picture was only distributed to 700 theatres at first. Despite this, The Kashmir Files Box Office has increased its screenings to over 1000 screens owing to rising occupancy and a strong reaction from viewers who were anxious to learn about the heart-wrenching story of the Kashmiri Pandits after seeing the trailer. The number is certain to rise during the weekend.

The Kashmir Files Day 6Hindi (2D) Occupancy In Main Regions?

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai51.25%27%39%61%78%566
DelhiNCR54.75%27%48%72%72%623
Pune47.75%29%31%59%72%196
Bengaluru55.25%28%38%77%78%177
Hyderabad60.50%38%58%71%75%122
Kolkata34.75%13%25%42%59%164
Ahmedabad41.25%15%23%45%82%219
Chennai45.25%37%27%66%51%55
Surat40.50%13%26%38%85%83
Jaipur39.75%23%29%53%54%109
Chandigarh35.00%10%25%54%51%86
Bhopal57.50%15%45%85%85%29
Lucknow51.00%26%44%73%61%113

Cast of the Kashmir files full cast?

  • Mithun Chakraborty as Brahma Dutt IAS
  • Anupam Kher as Pushkar Nath Pandit
  • Darshan Kumar as Krishna Pandit
  • Pallavi Joshi as Radhika Menon
  • Chinmay Mandlekar as Farooq Malik Bitta
  • Prakash Belawadi as Dr. Mahesh Kumar
  • Puneet Issar as DGP Hari Narain
  • Bhasha Sumbli as Sharda Pandit
  • Sourav Verma as Afzal
  • Mrinal Kulkarni as Laxmi Dutt
  • Atul Srivastava as Vishnu Ram
  • Prithviraj Sarnaik
  • Amaan Iqbal as Karan Pandit

The Kashmir Files Box Office Collection

Anupam Kher and Mithun Chakraborty feature in The Kashmir Files, which has now been brought into the public domain. Despite a number of legal challenges, the picture was released on March 11th, as planned. The Kashmir Files, directed by Vivek Agnihotri, is a true story set in the Indian state of Kashmir and based on the lives of Kashmiri Pandits in 1990 during the Kashmir insurgency.

The Kashmir Files, directed by Vivek Agnihotri and co-starring Anupam Kher and Mithun Chakraborty, encountered several setbacks before ultimately making their way to the big screen on March 11. According to reports, The Kashmir Files is now playing in a limited number of theatres (630-plus screens).

Despite this, the film had a steady increase of Rs 3.55 on its first day of release. Taran Adarsh, a trade analyst, revealed the film’s opening weekend box office total and anticipated that the picture would experience a significant increase throughout the weekend.

DayEarning
Day 1 Box office Collection3.55 Cr
Day 2 Box office Collection8.50 Cr
Day 3 Box office Collection15.10 Cr
Day 4 Box office Collection15.05 Cr
Day 5 Box office Collection18 Cr
Day 6 Box office Collection19.3 Cr
Day 7 Box office Collection
Day 8 Box office Collection
Day 9 Box office Collection

The Kashmir Files Collection to date

Vivek Agnihotri, the director of The Kashmir Files, held a lengthy interview with OpIndia CEO Rahul Raushan. They talked about the film’s production, the challenges his crew faced, and how he made sure the picture was released in theatres across the country. Over-the-top (OTT) platforms, he claims, operate inside a restricted ideological framework.

Due to the film’s ideological isolation, cinema critics such as Anupama Chopra have reportedly slandered it, NDTV has changed the SEO settings by labeling it a “propaganda film,” and television talk shows have refused to promote it, among other things. Aside from legal issues, the film has faced criticism from people who wanted to stop it from being released.

It’s the narrative of what happens when a civilization refuses to stand unified and resist the barbaric savages, preferring instead to pacify and deal with those who just want to destroy you. It’s the story of Hindu rulers who haven’t learned any lessons, from Prithviraj Chauhan’s release of Mohammed Ghori, who was later assassinated at the first opportunity, to current BJP leaders like Ram Madhav, who boasted during a recent New Jersey event that the Centre could attract millions of visitors to Kashmir but couldn’t get a few Hindus to live in peace.

Must Read

It’s the narrative of our political leaders striving for minority appeasement and pandering with one another. It’s also the narrative of our warriors being sacrificed in the name of removing terrorists, but the administration, courts, and others lack the fortitude to address the core causes of terrorism. It’s a never-ending narrative of death and destruction for the world’s most evolved society, which is on the verge of extinction. It must either prepare to survive or face extinction in the not-too-distant future.

Disclaimer
Help Times does not aim to promote or condone piracy in any way. Piracy is an act of crime and is considered a serious offense under the Copyright Act of 1957. This page aims to inform the general public about piracy and encourage them to be safe from such acts. We Make this article for educational purposes only. We further request you not to encourage or engage in piracy in any form.

Follow  Help Times for the latest Movie Review, Web Series and business also keep up with us on TwitterFacebookGoogle News.

5/5 - (1 vote)
Hello, My Name is Arpit Mishra. A Full-Time Blogger, Affiliate Marketer, and Founder of Helptimes.in I am Passionate About Blogging and Content Writing.